i-EM Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $30K

  • Investors
  • 2

i-EM General Information

Description

Developer of energy management platform intended for renewable energy projects. The company's energy management software includes letting the smart grid's behavior and its elements be manageable and predictable in various areas, distributed generation from renewable sources smart grids and energy storage systems, energy efficiency solutions, energy consumption control and optimization, electric vehicles, and sustainable mobility, helping businesses with a data-driven decision support tool for performance optimization and plant diagnosis.

Contact Information

Website
www.i-em.eu
Formerly Known As
Livorno
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Corporate Office
  • Via Aurelio Lampredi 45
  • 57121 Livorno
  • Italy
+39 0586 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

i-EM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Grant 17-May-2022 $30K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Nov-2017 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view i-EM’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

i-EM Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ciro Lanzetta Chief Technology Officer & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Emilio Simeone Ph.D Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view i-EM’s complete executive team members history, request access »

i-EM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

i-EM Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ABB India Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Enel Innovation Hub Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view i-EM’s complete investors history, request access »

i-EM FAQs

  • When was i-EM founded?

    i-EM was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of i-EM?

    Emilio Simeone Ph.D is the founder of i-EM.

  • Who is the CEO of i-EM?

    Ciro Lanzetta and Emilio Simeone Ph.D are the CEOs of i-EM.

  • Where is i-EM headquartered?

    i-EM is headquartered in Livorno, Italy.

  • What is the size of i-EM?

    i-EM has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is i-EM in?

    i-EM’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is i-EM a private or public company?

    i-EM is a Private company.

  • What is i-EM’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for i-EM is 00000.

  • How much funding has i-EM raised over time?

    i-EM has raised $33.6K.

  • Who are i-EM’s investors?

    ABB India and Enel Innovation Hub have invested in i-EM.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »