Crédit Agricole Cheuvreux Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 488
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Crédit Agricole Cheuvreux General Information

Description

Provider of security brokerage services. The company offers services which include equity sales, trading, derivative sales and execution services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Credit Agricole Indosuez Cheuvreux
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9, Quai Du President Paul
  • Doumer
  • 92400 Courbevoie
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crédit Agricole Cheuvreux Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crédit Agricole Cheuvreux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crédit Agricole Cheuvreux Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeremy Goodman Chief Executive Officer
Jean Bassien Chief Operating Officer & Director
To view Crédit Agricole Cheuvreux’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Crédit Agricole Cheuvreux Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Crédit Agricole Cheuvreux Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crédit Agricole Cheuvreux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial