Dexia Sabadell Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Dexia Sabadell General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company offers banking services such as debt managemnt, debt restructuring, long term and short term loan offering and other financing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dexia Sabadell Banco Local
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • Calle Mahonia
  • 2 - 4ª planta
  • 28043 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 917 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dexia Sabadell Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dexia Sabadell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dexia Sabadell Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francisco Herráez Chief Operating and Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dexia Sabadell Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dexia Sabadell Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dexia Sabadell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial