Drekopf recycling center Rhein-Lippe Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1952

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 69

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Drekopf recycling center Rhein-Lippe General Information

Description

Provider of waste collection and disposal services. The company is responsible for waste paper removal, organic waste removal, container services, waste disposal, waste recycling and disposal, residual waste collection and bulky waste recycling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kollick & Neumann GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
A. & P. Drekopf
Corporate Office
  • Bühlstrasse 3
  • 46562 Voerde
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Drekopf recycling center Rhein-Lippe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Drekopf recycling center Rhein-Lippe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Drekopf recycling center Rhein-Lippe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Drekopf recycling center Rhein-Lippe FAQs

  • When was Drekopf recycling center Rhein-Lippe founded?

    Drekopf recycling center Rhein-Lippe was founded in 1952.

  • Where is Drekopf recycling center Rhein-Lippe headquartered?

    Drekopf recycling center Rhein-Lippe is headquartered in Voerde, Germany.

  • What is the size of Drekopf recycling center Rhein-Lippe?

    Drekopf recycling center Rhein-Lippe has 69 total employees.

  • What industry is Drekopf recycling center Rhein-Lippe in?

    Drekopf recycling center Rhein-Lippe’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Drekopf recycling center Rhein-Lippe a private or public company?

    Drekopf recycling center Rhein-Lippe is a Private company.

  • What is Drekopf recycling center Rhein-Lippe’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Drekopf recycling center Rhein-Lippe is 000000.

  • When was Drekopf recycling center Rhein-Lippe acquired?

    Drekopf recycling center Rhein-Lippe was acquired on 25-Jul-2012.

  • Who acquired Drekopf recycling center Rhein-Lippe?

    Drekopf recycling center Rhein-Lippe was acquired by A. & P. Drekopf.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »