Rheinland International School Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rheinland International School General Information

Description

Operator of an international school. The company offers classes from pre-school to grade twelve in English, with German and Chinese as the second language, French and Spanish and other additional languages. It also offers extracurricular activities such as sports, art, music and cooking.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
International School Heiligenhaus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Klett Gruppe
Primary Office
  • Am Sportfeld 5
  • 42579 Heiligenhaus
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rheinland International School Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rheinland International School‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial