EMZ Unitec Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EMZ Unitec General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electric motors. The company offers HU engines, brake motors, 1Ph engines, EX motors, coolant pumps; worm, spur, bevel gear; ODP 2 vector, HVAC ventilation and ODE 2 standard inverters.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Unitec AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
EMZ Elektro-Maschinen-Zentrale
Primary Office
  • Im Wani 1
  • 8422 Pfungen
  • Switzerland
+46 0526-33 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EMZ Unitec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EMZ Unitec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EMZ Unitec Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claudio Foser Chief Executive Officer
Serge Sutter Chief Executive Officer
To view EMZ Unitec’s complete executive team members history, request access »