SMACL santé Mutuelle Mamva Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1954

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SMACL santé Mutuelle Mamva General Information

Description

Provider of mutual insurance services. The company offers mutual health insurance and health coverage services to the people of Angoulême, France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mutuelle des Agents Municipaux de la Ville d'Angoulême, MAMVA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Asset Management
Other Insurance
Acquirer
SMACL Santé
Corporate Office
  • 7 Boulevard Berthelot
  • 16000 Angouleme
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SMACL santé Mutuelle Mamva Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SMACL santé Mutuelle Mamva‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »