ASK Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ASK Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of car electric components. The company manufactures and distributes car audio and entertainment systems, antennas and cables for automotive industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.askgroup.it
Formerly Known As
Autosonik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Electronics (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via dell'Industria 12/14/16
  • 60037 Monte San Vito(Ancona)
  • Italy
+39 071 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ASK Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASK Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ASK Industries Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ruggero Marchetti Chief Executive Officer
Sergio Giulioni Chief Financial Officer
So Takahashi Executive Director & Owner
To view ASK Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ASK Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial