Bäumler Fashion Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1934

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Bäumler Fashion General Information

Description

Manufacturer of men's fashion wear based in Ingolstadt, Germany. The company offers men's suits, jackets, shirts, trousers, coats, chinos and other handcrafted apparel, thereby helping men and fashion enthusiasts to portray fashion and elegance through clothing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hans Bäumler Herrenbekleidung
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Eriagstraße 8
  • 85053 Ingolstadt
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bäumler Fashion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bäumler Fashion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bäumler Fashion Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bäumler Fashion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »