Savoie Métal Toiture Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1960

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 159

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Savoie Métal Toiture General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of roofing materials based in France. The company offers guttering and downpipes systems, metal accessories and slate roofing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delta-Zinc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Corporate Office
  • 94, route de la Tuilerie
  • 74410 Saint Jorioz
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Savoie Métal Toiture Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Savoie Métal Toiture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Savoie Métal Toiture Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Savoie Métal Toiture Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Savoie Métal Toiture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Savoie Métal Toiture FAQs

  • When was Savoie Métal Toiture founded?

    Savoie Métal Toiture was founded in 1960.

  • Where is Savoie Métal Toiture headquartered?

    Savoie Métal Toiture is headquartered in Saint Jorioz, France.

  • What is the size of Savoie Métal Toiture?

    Savoie Métal Toiture has 159 total employees.

  • What industry is Savoie Métal Toiture in?

    Savoie Métal Toiture’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is Savoie Métal Toiture a private or public company?

    Savoie Métal Toiture is a Private company.

  • What is Savoie Métal Toiture’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Savoie Métal Toiture is 000000.

  • Who are Savoie Métal Toiture’s investors?

    ArcelorMittal has invested in Savoie Métal Toiture.

  • When was Savoie Métal Toiture acquired?

    Savoie Métal Toiture was acquired on 19-Jul-2012.

  • Who acquired Savoie Métal Toiture?

    Savoie Métal Toiture was acquired by Descours & Cabaud.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »