Curtis BMD Solicitors Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Curtis BMD Solicitors General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company operates as a law firm providing services on litigation matters including; will and probate disputes, employment disputes, personal injury, insolvency, bankruptcy, dispute resolution, property disputes and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Browner Milne Davidson Solicitors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Curtis Whiteford Crocker Solicitors
Primary Office
  • 8 Plymouth Road
  • Tavistock
  • Devon PL19 8AY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Curtis BMD Solicitors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Curtis BMD Solicitors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Curtis BMD Solicitors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial