Esendex Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 5

Esendex General Information

Description

Provider of messaging services to Italian and French customers. The company offers SMS messaging and emailing services as well as round-the-clock client assistance and direct connections to mobile network operators in marketing and advertising sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.esendex.it
Formerly Known As
Mobyt
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Via Castelnuovo 4
  • 44121 Ferrara
  • Italy
+39 0532 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Esendex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Esendex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Esendex Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of messaging services to Italian and French customers. The company offers SMS messaging and emailing services a
Telecommunications Service Providers
Ferrara, Italy
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.000

0000000

ptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Pärnu, Estonia
00 As of 0000

00000000

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitat
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Brussels, Belgium
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Esendex Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dexatel Corporation Pärnu, Estonia 00
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Brussels, Belgium 000 00000000000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Brussels, Belgium 000 00.000 000000&0
000000000 000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bangalore, India 00 000000&0
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Esendex Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Esendex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Esendex Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 08-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Systems and Information Management 0000000 0000
00000 000000 13-May-2016 000000000 00000000 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
0000000 000000 11-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 Other IT Services 0000000 0000
000000 000000000 10-Apr-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0000
AMM 01-Jan-2014 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Esendex’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Esendex Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
MediaMob Systems and Information Management Milan, Italy 2015
00000 000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Marseille, France 0000
To view Esendex’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Esendex Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000000 10-Apr-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000000
AMM 01-Jan-2014 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Esendex’s complete exits history, request access »