Organics Recycling Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Organics Recycling Group General Information

Description

Provider of recycling services for waste management. The company provides waste treatment, waste transportation, biodegradable and no degradable waste management services to companies focused on waste treatment services. It also provides composting, anaerobic digestion, mechanical and biological treatment and thermophilic aerobic digestion services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Association for Organics Recycling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Renewable Energy Association
Primary Office
  • 3 Burystead Place
  • Wellingborough NN8 1AH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01933 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Organics Recycling Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Organics Recycling Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Organics Recycling Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial