Lightning Precision Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Lightning Precision Engineering General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sheet metal fabrications and assemblies in the United Kingdom. The company's assemblies are certified by the international organization for standardization (ISO) and are manufactured by utilizing its own product and planning control software in order to increase material utilization, enabling clients to avail customized electrical and mechanical assemblies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lightning Aerospace, Cotillon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Unit D, Grovelands Industrial Estate
  • Longford Road
  • Coventry CV7 9ND
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lightning Precision Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lightning Precision Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lightning Precision Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial