Brandt Kantentechnik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 260
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Brandt Kantentechnik General Information

Description

Manufacturer of woodworking machinery. The company specializes in manufacturing edge banding machines for the finishing of furniture products. It also provides consulting, finance, training and documentation services to its clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.brandt.de
Formerly Known As
HEINRICH BRANDT Maschinenbau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Weststrasse 2
  • 32657 Lemgo
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brandt Kantentechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brandt Kantentechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brandt Kantentechnik Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of woodworking machinery. The company specializes in manufacturing edge banding machines for the finishing
Other Commercial Services
Lemgo, Germany
260 As of 2012
00000000000

000 0000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore m
000000 00000000 (000)
San Isidro, Peru
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Brandt Kantentechnik Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 000000000ó0 Private Debt Financed San Isidro, Peru 000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Brandt Kantentechnik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial