Century Building Society Overview

  • Founded
  • 1899
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Century Building Society General Information

Description

Operator of building society in Edinburgh. The company is primarily engaged in providing mortgage, savings, brokerage and investment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The New Edinburgh Investment Building Society
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Scottish Building Society
Primary Office
  • 21 Albany Street
  • Edinburgh EH1 3QW
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Century Building Society Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Century Building Society‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial