Somedia Promotion Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1926

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Somedia Promotion General Information

Description

Operator of an advertising agency intended to advise customers to optimally use newspapers, radio, TV and online media for their advertising. The company specializes in advising on newspaper, radio, TV and online advertising, the creation of media plans tailored to your communication goals and the implementation of cross-media advertising campaigns, thereby helping companies achieve their communication goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Südostschweiz Publicitas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Parent Company
Somedia
Corporate Office
  • Sommeraustrasse 32
  • PO Box 491
  • 7007 Chur
  • Switzerland
+41 081 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Somedia Promotion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Somedia Promotion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Somedia Promotion Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Silvio Lebrument President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Somedia Promotion Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Somedia Promotion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Somedia Promotion FAQs

  • When was Somedia Promotion founded?

    Somedia Promotion was founded in 1926.

  • Where is Somedia Promotion headquartered?

    Somedia Promotion is headquartered in Chur, Switzerland.

  • What industry is Somedia Promotion in?

    Somedia Promotion’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Somedia Promotion a private or public company?

    Somedia Promotion is a Private company.

  • What is Somedia Promotion’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Somedia Promotion is 000000.

  • Who are Somedia Promotion’s investors?

    NewBase(Switzerland) has invested in Somedia Promotion.

  • When was Somedia Promotion acquired?

    Somedia Promotion was acquired on 27-Aug-2012.

  • Who acquired Somedia Promotion?

    Somedia Promotion was acquired by Somedia.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »