AME Material Eléctrico Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 291

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

AME Material Eléctrico General Information

Description

Distributor of electrical products. The company offers lighting products, installation and industrial materials, cable, medium voltage, home automation, aircinditioning and ventilation products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Electrical Supplies Ferrer, Commercial Antonio Chust, Electro-Durá
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Sonepar Iberica
Corporate Office
  • P. I. Catarroja Calle 32, Nº 208
  • 46470 Catarroja
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AME Material Eléctrico Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AME Material Eléctrico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AME Material Eléctrico Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AME Material Eléctrico Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Commercial Antonio Chust 01-Jan-2000 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Electro-Durá 01-Jan-2000 0000000000 Logistics
Suministros Eléctricos Ferrer 01-Jan-2000 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale
To view AME Material Eléctrico’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

AME Material Eléctrico FAQs

  • When was AME Material Eléctrico founded?

    AME Material Eléctrico was founded in 2000.

  • Where is AME Material Eléctrico headquartered?

    AME Material Eléctrico is headquartered in Catarroja, Spain.

  • What is the size of AME Material Eléctrico?

    AME Material Eléctrico has 291 total employees.

  • What industry is AME Material Eléctrico in?

    AME Material Eléctrico’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is AME Material Eléctrico a private or public company?

    AME Material Eléctrico is a Private company.

  • What is AME Material Eléctrico’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AME Material Eléctrico is 000000.

  • When was AME Material Eléctrico acquired?

    AME Material Eléctrico was acquired on 09-Aug-2012.

  • Who acquired AME Material Eléctrico?

    AME Material Eléctrico was acquired by Sonepar Iberica.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »