Brinkmann Raucherbedarf Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brinkmann Raucherbedarf General Information

Description

Producer of tobacco products. The company produces light and methanol cigarettes, cigars and pipes, clove cigarettes and water pipes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brinkmann Tabakfabriken
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Acquirer
Mignot & De Block
Primary Office
  • Bruchweide 3
  • 28307 Bremen
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brinkmann Raucherbedarf Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brinkmann Raucherbedarf‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brinkmann Raucherbedarf Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Hinz Managing Director
To view Brinkmann Raucherbedarf’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Brinkmann Raucherbedarf Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brinkmann Raucherbedarf Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brinkmann Raucherbedarf‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial