Taste of Kalamazoo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Taste of Kalamazoo General Information

Description

Organizer of a food and beverage related event. The company organizes events focused on local restaurants, beer and wine makers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chaps on Main
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Arcadia Creek Festival Place
  • 145 East Water Street
  • Kalamazoo, MI 49008
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taste of Kalamazoo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taste of Kalamazoo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Taste of Kalamazoo Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne Deering Coordinator
To view Taste of Kalamazoo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Taste of Kalamazoo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taste of Kalamazoo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial