Doobic Interactive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Doobic Interactive General Information

Description

Developer of online games. The company offers strategy games such as combat arms, FPS and mirage mission impossible.

Contact Information

Website
www.doobic.com
Formerly Known As
Doobic Entertainment
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 5F, Wooin B/D, 797-7
  • Bangbae-Dong
  • Seoul, Seocho-Gu 137-828
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Doobic Interactive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Sep-2013 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 06-Jun-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 01-Aug-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Doobic Interactive’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Doobic Interactive Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Junhyok Im Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Jb Lee Director
To view Doobic Interactive’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Doobic Interactive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial