Opensurvey Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 41

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 11

Opensurvey General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile market research platform designed to collect and analyze consumer data. The company's platform collects data through surveys and then analyzes them to provide information on advertising, product performance, and market segmentation, enabling clients to examine the market conditions and make data-driven decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IDINCU
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 12-15th Floor, KR Tower, 13
  • Gangnam-daero 84-gil (Yeoksam-dong)
  • Seoul, Gangnam-gu
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000

Opensurvey Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Opensurvey Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2022 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Sep-2020 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Jan-2014 000 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jun-2013 000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 23-Mar-2012 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2012 $1.5M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Mar-2011 $1.5M $1.5M Completed Startup
To view Opensurvey’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Opensurvey Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Heeyoung Hwang Chief Executive Officer
Songgyeongrim Rim Chief Operating Officer
Lihan Lee Co-Founder, Director Development, Chief Information Officer & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Opensurvey Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Opensurvey Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Xquared Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Benjamin Joe Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Daniel Shin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DAOL Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Justin Jiwoong Park Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »