Edelvia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Edelvia General Information

Description

Supplier of pure fountains water. The company's water is filtered from the alps mountain and bottled to be distributed to the business and homes in Switzerland, enabling them to drink naturally refreshed water for their consumption.

Contact Information

Website
www.edelvia.ch
Formerly Known As
Cristalp Fontaine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • Avenue de Préville 6
  • 1510 Moudon
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Edelvia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edelvia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Edelvia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edelvia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial