Just Learning Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 463
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Just Learning General Information

Description

Provider of childcare services. The company operates a chain of 44 children nurseries throughout England and Wales providing childcare and training services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chitter Chatter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 45 High Street
  • West Malling ME19 6QH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Just Learning Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Just Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Just Learning Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Just Learning Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Just Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Just Learning Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00 20-Oct-2009 0000000000 000.00 Managed Care 00000000 0000
To view Just Learning’s complete investments history, request access »