Berner Ausbildungsmesse Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Berner Ausbildungsmesse General Information

Description

Organizer of education fairs. The company is engaged in organizing education fairs, trade shows, conventions and exhibitions.

Contact Information

Website
www.bam.ch
Formerly Known As
Bm Druck & Verlag
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Bernexpo
Primary Office
  • Mengestorfstrasse 44b
  • Postfach 31
  • 3144 Gasel
  • Switzerland
+41 031 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Berner Ausbildungsmesse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Berner Ausbildungsmesse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Berner Ausbildungsmesse Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Berner Ausbildungsmesse Board Member 000 0000
To view Berner Ausbildungsmesse’s complete board members history, request access »