Espicom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Espicom General Information

Description

Provider of medical and pharmaceutical information services. The company specializes in diagnostic updates, medical imaging, pharma agreements and market research.

Contact Information

Website
www.espicom.com
Formerly Known As
MDIS Publications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Lincoln House City Fields Business
  • Park Chichester
  • West Sussex PO20 2FS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Espicom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Espicom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Espicom Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Hammond Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Espicom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial