BHP Clough Corporate Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 270
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BHP Clough Corporate Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of accountancy consulting services. The company provides accounting, auditing, tax advisory and corporate counseling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clough & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • New Chartford House
  • Centurion Way
  • Cleckheaton BD19 3QB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01274 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BHP Clough Corporate Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BHP Clough Corporate Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BHP Clough Corporate Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nigel Bullas Managing Partner & Head of SME Business
Ann Brown Director & Senior Manager
Shafiq Khan Executive
Roland Clark Director
To view BHP Clough Corporate Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BHP Clough Corporate Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial