IQD FOQ Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IQD FOQ General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of crystal oscillators. The company offers frequency products such as Clock Oscillators, VCXOs, TCXOs and OCXOs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FOQ Piezo Technik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Corporate Office
  • Raiffeisenstr. 53
  • 74906 Bad Rappenau
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IQD FOQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IQD FOQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IQD FOQ Patents

IQD FOQ Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-10318386-A1 Electronic circuit component especially oscillator, uses metal enclosure spaced from housing as heat protection element Inactive 26-Nov-2002 0000000000

IQD FOQ FAQs

  • When was IQD FOQ founded?

    IQD FOQ was founded in 2010.

  • Where is IQD FOQ headquartered?

    IQD FOQ is headquartered in Bad Rappenau, Germany.

  • What industry is IQD FOQ in?

    IQD FOQ’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is IQD FOQ a private or public company?

    IQD FOQ is a Private company.

  • What is IQD FOQ’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IQD FOQ is 00000.

  • When was IQD FOQ acquired?

    IQD FOQ was acquired on 13-Aug-2012.

  • Who acquired IQD FOQ?

    IQD FOQ was acquired by IQD Frequency Products.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »