Pequignet Horlogerie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Pequignet Horlogerie General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of luxury watches designed to offer gold dial watches for men and women. The company's luxury watches are designed typically on the basis of French traditional watchmaking, elegance and crafts enabling customers avail a suite of luxury watches and fashion accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SAMEP Montres Pequignet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Luxury Goods
Primary Office
  • 1, rue du Bief
  • 13109 Morteau
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pequignet Horlogerie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pequignet Horlogerie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pequignet Horlogerie Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Florence Sentilhes Chief Executive Officer and Présidente
Daniel Royer President
Pierre Leibundgut Directeur Général
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pequignet Horlogerie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial