gds Sprachenwelt Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

gds Sprachenwelt General Information

Description

Provider of technical documentation services. The company provides translation, documentation, presentation and record preparation services for business and technical author. It also provides documentation services to companies for preparation of patents and annual reports.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spranchenwelt
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
gds AG
Primary Office
  • Kaiserstrasse 1
  • 36088 Hünfeld
  • Germany
+49 06652 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

gds Sprachenwelt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore gds Sprachenwelt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

gds Sprachenwelt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial