Hotwork Combustion Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 36

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hotwork Combustion Technology General Information

Description

Designer of combustion systems. The company designs, installs and supplies industrial combustion systems to the aluminium, iron and steelmaking, glass and ceramics industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Readco 328, Hotwork company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Bretton Street
  • Savile Town
  • Dewsbury WF12 9DB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01924 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hotwork Combustion Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hotwork Combustion Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hotwork Combustion Technology Patents

Hotwork Combustion Technology Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-60014663-D1 Industrial burner for fuels Inactive 23-Jul-1999 0000000000
DE-60014663-T2 Industrial burner for fuels Inactive 23-Jul-1999 0000000000
EP-1203188-B1 Improved industrial burner for fuel Inactive 23-Jul-1999 0000000000
EP-1203188-A1 Improved industrial burner for fuel Active 23-Jul-1999 F23D11/002

Hotwork Combustion Technology Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Mills Managing Director & Board Member
David Boyce Group President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hotwork Combustion Technology Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Hotwork Combustion Technology Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Hotwork Combustion Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »