Elena Grunert Modevertrieb Verwaltungs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Elena Grunert Modevertrieb Verwaltungs General Information

Description

Manufacturer of clothes. The company manufactures and distributes clothing, apparel and accessories. It also operates as a holding company for clothes manufacturer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bella Elena Modevertrieb Vermaltungs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Clothing
Parent Company
Baronia Fashion
Primary Office
  • Albertstrasse 49a
  • 42289 Wuppertal
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elena Grunert Modevertrieb Verwaltungs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elena Grunert Modevertrieb Verwaltungs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elena Grunert Modevertrieb Verwaltungs Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefan Schilling Chief Executive Officer
To view Elena Grunert Modevertrieb Verwaltungs’s complete executive team members history, request access »