Enewall Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Enewall General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of wall insulation systems catering to the construction industry. The company produces and supplies polymer-modified premixed renders, dashing aggregates, external wall insulation and steel framing systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enevis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Parex UK
Corporate Office
  • 4 Netherton Road
  • Lanarkshire
  • Wishaw ML2 0EQ
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01698 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enewall Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enewall‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enewall Patents

Enewall Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2559113-A Cladding system Inactive 20-Dec-2016 00000000000 0
GB-201621704-D0 Cladding system Inactive 20-Dec-2016 000000000

Enewall Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Domenic Tedesco Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enewall Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enewall Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enewall‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »