Pacific Ultrapower Chinese Station Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pacific Ultrapower Chinese Station General Information

Description

A biomass plant based in Jamestown, California. The facility is a 25-megawatt biomass plant utilizing wood fuel from forest management operations, urban construction and demolition woods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Covanta Pacific Ultrapower Chinese Station
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 8755 Enterprise Drive
  • Jamestown, CA 95327
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pacific Ultrapower Chinese Station Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacific Ultrapower Chinese Station‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pacific Ultrapower Chinese Station Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacific Ultrapower Chinese Station‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial