Adrenaline Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Adrenaline Group General Information

Description

Operator of a product strategy and software development company. The company specializes in combining small, focused teams and a proven product development process to ship great software products on market-driven schedules, enabling their customers to bring new products to market. It also partners with entrepreneurial organizations creating dominant new businesses that leverage emerging technologies to provide satisfying experiences for end user customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Adrenaline Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • Suite 211
  • 801 West Adams Street
  • Chicago, IL 60607
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adrenaline Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adrenaline Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adrenaline Group Patents

Adrenaline Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5777216-A Ignition system with ionization detection Inactive 01-Feb-1996 000000000 00

Adrenaline Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brendan Nugent Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »