Barcom Security Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 33

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.91M

Barcom Security General Information

Description

Provider of security services intended to serve residential, small business, commercial and enterprises. The company specializes in the installation of fire alarm systems, video surveillance systems, fire alarms, school intercom, phone and data structured cabling, voice, data and fiber optic cables and professional sound systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
US Alarm
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 923 North Belt West
  • Belleville, IL 62226
  • United States
+1 (618) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Barcom Security Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Debt - General 31-Dec-2001 $3.91M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Barcom Security’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Barcom Security Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Bartle Founder, President & Owner
To view Barcom Security’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Barcom Security Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial