Midwest Towers Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Midwest Towers Partners General Information

Description

Provider of communication tower services. The company is engaged in the development and maintenance of wireless communication antenna and towers through acquisition and the development of towers through strategic partnerships with municipalities, land owners, tower construction firms and independent site developers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wisconsin Tower Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Primary Office
  • 11950 West Lake Park Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Milwaukee, WI 53224
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Midwest Towers Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Midwest Towers Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial