Newsletter Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Newsletter Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of publishing services. The company specializes in the publishing of newsletters, books and reports on investment and industry analysis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Research Institute of America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Capitol Information Group
Corporate Office
  • 1750 Old Meadow Road
  • Suite 300
  • McLean, VA 22102
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Newsletter Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newsletter Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Newsletter Holdings FAQs

  • When was Newsletter Holdings founded?

    Newsletter Holdings was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Newsletter Holdings headquartered?

    Newsletter Holdings is headquartered in McLean, VA.

  • What industry is Newsletter Holdings in?

    Newsletter Holdings’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Newsletter Holdings a private or public company?

    Newsletter Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is Newsletter Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Newsletter Holdings is 000000.

  • How much funding has Newsletter Holdings raised over time?

    Newsletter Holdings has raised $1.96M.

  • When was Newsletter Holdings acquired?

    Newsletter Holdings was acquired on 26-Jun-2009.

  • Who acquired Newsletter Holdings?

    Newsletter Holdings was acquired by Capitol Information Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »