Lambeau Telecom Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Repay.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Lambeau Telecom Company General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company provides local phone services, long distance calling services, internet services, dial-up services, web hosting and other communication services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Powerkom Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
BCN Telecom
Primary Office
  • 1807 North Center Street
  • Beaver Dam, WI 53916
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lambeau Telecom Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lambeau Telecom Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lambeau Telecom Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Larkin Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Dan Larsen General Manager
To view Lambeau Telecom Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lambeau Telecom Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Lambeau Telecom Company Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Lambeau Telecom Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Lambeau Telecom Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lambeau Telecom Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lambeau Telecom Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial