Stonebridge Press Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.47M

Stonebridge Press General Information

Description

Provider of publishing services catering to south-central Massachusetts and Northeast Connecticut. The company offers weekly and daily newspapers including niche publications, specialty guides, special sections and websites to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Worcester County Newspapers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Corporate Office
  • 25 Elm Street
  • PO Box 90
  • Southbridge, MA 01550
  • United States
+1 (508) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stonebridge Press Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Debt - General 31-Dec-2001 $5.47M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Stonebridge Press’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Stonebridge Press Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Chilinski Chief Executive Officer, President & Publisher
Ron Tremblay Chief Financial Officer
David Cutler Co-Owner
Dina Campbell Co-Owner
To view Stonebridge Press’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Stonebridge Press Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stonebridge Press FAQs

  • When was Stonebridge Press founded?

    Stonebridge Press was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the CEO of Stonebridge Press?

    Frank Chilinski is the CEO of Stonebridge Press.

  • Where is Stonebridge Press headquartered?

    Stonebridge Press is headquartered in Southbridge, MA.

  • What is the size of Stonebridge Press?

    Stonebridge Press has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Stonebridge Press in?

    Stonebridge Press’s primary industry is Publishing.

  • Is Stonebridge Press a private or public company?

    Stonebridge Press is a Private company.

  • What is Stonebridge Press’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Stonebridge Press is 000000.

  • How much funding has Stonebridge Press raised over time?

    Stonebridge Press has raised $5.47M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »