Aller Internett Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Aller Internett General Information

Description

Operator of internet portals. The company provides internet publication services and owns and operates several popular web-based media outlets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Katalysator Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Stenersgt. 8
  • 0184 Oslo
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aller Internett Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aller Internett‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aller Internett Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aller Internett‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aller Internett Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 00000 03-Sep-2007 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 00000000
iMarkedet 31-Dec-2001 Buyout/LBO Information Services (B2C)
To view Aller Internett’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Aller Internett Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Bergen, Norway 0000
To view Aller Internett’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »