Edenhouse Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 220

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Edenhouse Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of support, implementation and consulting services for SAP ERP software products in the United Kingdom. The company uses a flexible and versatile support-led model to offer a wide range of SAP-related services for hosting and infrastructure, licenses and maintenance, projects and implementations as well as change management, enabling its clients across multiple industry verticals to maximize their investment in SAP technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ajilon Consulting, Adecco (SAP Consultancy Business), SAP Consultancy Business of Adecco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Quartz Point
  • Stonebridge Road
  • Coleshill B46 3JL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0330 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Edenhouse Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edenhouse Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Edenhouse Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of support, implementation and consulting services for SAP ERP software products in the United Kingdom. The com
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Coleshill, United Kingdom
220 As of 2021
000000&0

000000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
00 0000000000 000 00
Thornhill, Canada
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

ud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis au
0000000 000 00000000
Blue Bell, PA
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Edenhouse Solutions Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Illumiti Private Equity-Backed Thornhill, Canada 000 000000000000
Unisys Corporate Backed or Acquired Blue Bell, PA 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
Avanade Corporate Backed or Acquired Seattle, WA 00000 000000&0
Sapphire Systems Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
Sogeti Formerly VC-backed Issy-les-Moulineaux, France 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Edenhouse Solutions Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Edenhouse Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Edenhouse Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edenhouse Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Edenhouse Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Maven Solutions 21-Aug-2012 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
To view Edenhouse Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »