Aphea Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aphea General Information

Description

Wholeseller of jewelry and watches. The company is the whole seller of gold and silver jewelry and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Le Guen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Accessories
Corporate Office
  • ZE Epineuil - 011 BP 80
  • 16710 Saint-Yrieix
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aphea Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aphea‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aphea Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aphea FAQs

  • When was Aphea founded?

    Aphea was founded in 1983.

  • Where is Aphea headquartered?

    Aphea is headquartered in Saint-Yrieix, France.

  • What is the size of Aphea?

    Aphea has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is Aphea in?

    Aphea’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Aphea a private or public company?

    Aphea is a Private company.

  • What is Aphea’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aphea is 00000.

  • When was Aphea acquired?

    Aphea was acquired on 06-Sep-2012.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »