TROX TLT Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 170

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TROX TLT General Information

Description

Manufacturer of commercial fans. The company develops, produces and sells ventilation and smoke extraction fans for installation in many building applications such as airports, shops, underground garages, hotels, industrial buildings, meeting places and general infrastructure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Building Fan Division
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
TROX
Corporate Office
  • Am Weinberg 68
  • 36251 Bad Hersfeld
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TROX TLT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TROX TLT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TROX TLT Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Udo Jung Managing Director & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

TROX TLT Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 Self Managing Director & Chairman 000 0000
To view TROX TLT’s complete board members history, request access »

TROX TLT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TROX TLT Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TROX TLT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TROX TLT FAQs

  • When was TROX TLT founded?

    TROX TLT was founded in 2012.

  • Where is TROX TLT headquartered?

    TROX TLT is headquartered in Bad Hersfeld, Germany.

  • What is the size of TROX TLT?

    TROX TLT has 170 total employees.

  • What industry is TROX TLT in?

    TROX TLT’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is TROX TLT a private or public company?

    TROX TLT is a Private company.

  • What is TROX TLT’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TROX TLT is 00000.

  • Who are TROX TLT’s investors?

    TLT-Turbo has invested in TROX TLT.

  • When was TROX TLT acquired?

    TROX TLT was acquired on 01-Oct-2012.

  • Who acquired TROX TLT?

    TROX TLT was acquired by TROX.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »