CyDesign Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CyDesign General Information

Description

Developer of engineering software. The company is engaged in the development and distribution of lifecycle management, and engineering software for modelling and simulation purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deltatheta UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The Technocentre
  • Puma Way
  • Coventry CV1 2TT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CyDesign Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CyDesign‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial