Paul Rooney Solicitors Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Paul Rooney Solicitors General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company engages in providing legal services for personal injury claim.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Paul Rooney Partnership
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Antony Hodari Legal Services
Primary Office
  • Stanley Court
  • 19-23 Stanley Street
  • Liverpool L1 6AA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paul Rooney Solicitors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paul Rooney Solicitors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paul Rooney Solicitors Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Grover Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Paul Rooney Solicitors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial