Affiparis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Affiparis General Information

Description

Provider of real estate development services. The company's services include construction, leasing, management, buying, selling and renting of properties and residential development, enabling customers to buy and sell homes at competitive prices in Paris, France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fideimur Property Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 37 Rue Des Mathurins
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 06 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Affiparis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Affiparis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Affiparis Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alain Chaussard Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Affiparis’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Affiparis Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Affiparis Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Affiparis’s complete board members history, request access »