HBW Gubesch Thermoforming Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1973

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

HBW Gubesch Thermoforming General Information

Description

Designer of plastic parts for automotive, packaging and electronics sectors. The company produces plastic parts for the automotive and the consumer electronics industry as well as technical parts for other consumer goods and optical fibers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jacob Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
HBW-Gubesch Kunststoff-Engineering
Corporate Office
  • Industriestraße 1
  • 91489 Wilhelmsdorf
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HBW Gubesch Thermoforming Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HBW Gubesch Thermoforming‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HBW Gubesch Thermoforming Patents

HBW Gubesch Thermoforming Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2065258-B1 Decorative component and method for manufacturing a decorative component Inactive 30-Nov-2007 000000000
DE-502006008940-D1 Packaging for electronic components and their use Active 19-Oct-2005 0000000000
EP-1777172-B1 Container for electronic components and use thereof Inactive 19-Oct-2005 B65D81/025

HBW Gubesch Thermoforming Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HBW Gubesch Thermoforming‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »