Access Bank (Cote-d'Ivoire) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Access Bank (Cote-d'Ivoire) General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company provides personal and business banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Omnifinance Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Avenue Nogues
  • Immeuble WOODIN Center
  • Abidjan
  • Ivory Coast
+225 20 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Access Bank (Cote-d'Ivoire) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Access Bank (Cote-d'Ivoire)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Access Bank (Cote-d'Ivoire) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Access Bank (Cote-d'Ivoire)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »