Vialtis Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vialtis General Information

Description

Provider of tax recovery and toll management services based in Aix en Provence, France. The company's offerings include financial and administrative services for road haulage, train bookings, goods transportation as well as diesel broking, toll reimbursement and VAT recovery services.

Contact Information

Website
www.vialtis.com
Formerly Known As
Scoderec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Energy Traders and Brokers
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
FDE
Corporate Office
  • Parc du Golf Bâtiment 23 -25
  • 350 rue JRGG de la Lauzière
  • 13799 Aix en Provence
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vialtis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vialtis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vialtis Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maxime Lopizzo Deputy Managing Director
To view Vialtis’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vialtis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »